Related Sites

Click image for larger picture of Vikings Presentation 2010

Vikings Champions 2010

Fun for all with Skittles!

Please e-mail The WebMutter with any changes or results.
See Contacts page if using Web Mail.

Thanks to Darryl for League Tables

 

 

Beer Social Club - Colyton League Skittles

The Club has five teams in the Colyton Skittles league.
The Club B team is in Division 2, Beer Albion, Club A and Vikings are in Division 3 and Club C in Division 5.
The Club A and B teams play on the bottom alley, the other 3 teams are on the top room alley's. (Many thanks to Kelvin Llewelyn and Mark Tims for making the 2nd alley).
Go To Latest Results or Beer Club Fixtures for 2015 / 2016.

League Tables Updated 15/04/2017.

Click on any of the headers to sort the tables. * POINTS DEDUCTED

Division 1

Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts
{Pos} {Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {Pts}

Division 2

Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts
{Pos} {Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {Pts}

 

Division 3

Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts
{Pos} {Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {Pts}

 

Division 4

Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts
{Pos} {Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {Pts}

 

Division 5

Pos Team Pld Won Drw Lst Pts
{Pos} {Team} {P} {W} {D} {L} {Pts}

Top of Page

Colyton Skittles Cup Results. Updated 22/04/2017

Mike Hussey Memorial Pairs Cup Qualifying.
Top two pairs to final on presentation night at Cloakham Lawns (Millwey Rise, Axminster), on 5th May 8:00pm start. Draw prizes would be appreciated for this night.

Honiton WMC group.
Gordon Parsons & Brian Pike (Colcombe A) 94; Steve Thornton & Mike Gillard (Volunteer A)92 won play-off V Dave Hedditch & Anthony Down (Converts)14-13; L Burke & M Clode (Rising Sun B)90; J Woodford & R Chambers (Sidbury Stones)82; T Reynolds & M Bleaken (Colcombe B)82; B Stuckey & E Wraxhall (Axe Con A)81; D Blackmore & K Gush (Vine B)77; T Bennett & M Richards (Hon Con A)77;

Axminster Conservative club Group.
Colin Coulson & Graham Hayball (Cloakham Wanderers)101; Tom Patch & Frank Pearse (Tuckers Arms C)96; S Kowal & B Dicks (Lamb B) 88; T Wills & Michelle Wills (Colcombe Nomads)86; D Park & C Ziemann (Seaton FC B)86; P Garner & P Miller (Cloakham B)83; J Hartnell & G Greenslade (Colyton club A) 81; N Cook & Janet Cook (New Inn B)80; D Crabb & J Willis (Heathfield A)78; A Hurford & B Dowell (Kingfisher B)78; A Palmer & D Morgan (Axminster Inn A)76; M Johnson & J Williams (Gerrard A)76;

Red Lion Sidbury Group.
John Beaton & Paul Warren (Red Lion Sidbury)102; Derek & Malcolm Wakley (Hon Con D)98; J Gostling & M Hoskins (Tuckers Arms A)95; S & O Fuller (Sidmouth Arms Kings)92; Annie & D Bennett (Tuckers Arms D)75; R Webb & N Jones (New Inn A)71; J Richards & M Berry (Colyton Club B)66;
Colcombe Castle Group.
Mike Griffiths & Rob Collier (Kingfisher A)129; Steve & Justin Somers (Kings Arms Beers)110 won play-off V Joanne Flint & Andrew Beer (Red Lion A)20-17; K Munt & P Norman (Vine Nomads)103; J Lockyer & J Monkhouse (Offwell A)101; D Purrington & Sally Denning (Winstons KOOTS)97; Hazel Smith & Ann Wright (Seaton Bowling)92; M Parkinson & D Jones (Hon Conartists)91; P Gibbins & P Bowler (White Hart B)88; L Stubbs & M Riggs (Offwell B)87;

Honiton Conservative club Group.
Richard Seward & Lorna Gould (Tuckers Arms B)101; Harry Harris & Mike Summers (Red Lion Cavaliers)95; Margi & C Maher (Vine A)91; Jenny Broom & M Glaeser (Heathfield B)90; P Squire & C Hammett (Wheelwright A)89; G Ruck & J Smith (Village Inn)86; C & B Hutchings (Eagle Tavern)85; P Richards & S Land (Wilmington Harts)82;

Top of Page

Colyton Skittle League - Beer Club fixtures for 2015 /2016 (History eh!).

Click to View all Beer Club fixtures online using Adobe Reader Adobe PDF

To View or Download all Beer Club fixtures using Microsoft Excel, please click Colyton Fixtures here.

Top of Page